Club Achievements

 YEAR

CLUB ACHIEVEMENTS

 

81-82

CCDWA DISTRICT WOMENS NO 3 PENNANT

83-84

CCDWA DISTRICT MAJOR SINGLES – B SMITH

84

WOY WOY FLOODLIT FOURS

85

BANCROFT TROPHY

85

ETTALONG/WOY WOY FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

86

BANCROFT TROPHY

86

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

86

CCDWA TROPHY GRADE 4

87

WOY WOY FLOODLIT FOURS

87

DISTRICT PAIRS WINNERS – V SMITH   G BROWN

87

DISTRICT SINGLES RUNNER/UP G BROWN

88

BANCROFT TROPHY

88

NO 1 PENNANTS

88

NO 5 PENNANTS

88

HEADQUARTERS TROPHY – V SMITH D MEIGAN B SMITH G BROWN

88

DISTRICT SINGLES – RUNNER UP - N BARTLETT

89

DISTRICT PAIRS WINNERS – V SMITH G BROWN

91

DISTRICT CARNIVAL – H LATTA J JESSUP B MORAN G HEWSON

91

WOY WOY FLOODLIT FOURS

91

BANCROFT TROPHY

91

ETTALONG/WOY WOY FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

94

CCDWBA DISTRICT NO 4 PENNANT RUNNER UP IN STATE

94

ETTALONG/WOY WOY FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

94

MINOR SENIOR TERRIGAL – B ANGUS G BROWN

94

CCDWBA DISTRICT FOURS WINNERS

P WALSH P SUMNER P GAVA G HEWSON

94

BANCROFT TROPHY

95

NO 5 PENNANT WINNERS (DISTRICT)

95

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD (WOY WOY)

95

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

96

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

96

NO 5 PENNANT WINNERS (DISTRICT)

96

CCDWBA PAIRS WINNERS – J BOOTH G BROWN

96

BANCROFT TROPHY

97

NO 2 PENNANT WINNERS DISTRICT

97

NO 5 PENNANT WINNERS DISTRICT

97

DISTRICT CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS – G BROWN

97

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS – G BROWN

97

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

98

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

98

NO 5 PENNANT FLAG

98

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

99

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

00

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

00

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

02

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

02

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

03

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

04

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

04

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

04

CHALLENGE CUP

05

CHALLENGE CUP

06

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

07

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

08

NO 3 DISTRICT PENNANT FLAG

08

NO 2 DISTRICT PENNANT FLAG

09

JAMES WALL

09

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

09

BANCROFT TROPHY

10

WOLINSKI SHIELD

11

DISTRICT TRIPLES WINNERS D LOWE, S MURPHY, M KERR

11

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

12

BANCROFT TROPHY

13

NO 3 PENNANT FLAG WINNERS

13

LORNA BUCKWORTH SHIELD

13 

DISTRICT OPEN FOURS WINNERS

L WILLIAMS, V BROWNLIE, V WYNN, T WARD

13

BANCROFT TROPHY 

13

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

14

DISTRICT OPEN FOURS WINNERS

M YOUNG, B ANGUS, S BLACK, P DONNELLY

14

HETHERINGTON TROPHY - J TAYLOR, S MURPHY, L WILLIAMS,  M BRAILEY, R HOLDEN, M YOUNG, M KERR, T WARD.

14

DISTRICT TRIPLES - A MIDDLETON, L WILLIAMS,T OSBORNE

14

CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPIONS TRACY OSBORNE

14

 FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

14

 BANCROFT TROPHY

15

 NO 1 DISTRICT PENNANT PENNANT FLAG

15 

 FRIENDSHIP SHIELD

15 

BANCROFT TROPHY

16

DISTRICT OPEN PAIRS LAUREN WILLIAMS, TRACY    OSBORNE

16 

FRIENDSHIP SHIELD 

16 

BANCROFT TROPHY